24/7
A perfect blend of creativity, energy, communication, clarity and restraint.
We work with a wide range of businesses throughout the world.We design websites at affordable price and increase your sales from your website.Please feel free to contact us for consultation or quote, as we would be more than happy to help you.
044 - 43831137

Privacy policy

Here at RD Web Services, we respect your privacy
Your privacy is significant to us and RD Web Design is loyal to upholding the National Privacy Principles contained in Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). These privacy principles were set in order to conclude the responsibilities of RD Web Design in respect to privacy. This will explain how we use and protect the information that you give RD Web Design while using this website. We have a devoted privacy officer, who guarantees that we hold on to our privacy policy.

Information we collect and how we use it

We may collect the following information:

♦ When you sign up for a RD Web Design account or promotion that requires registration, we ask you for personal Contact information (such as your name, email address and an account password).

♦ Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

♦ Other information related to customer surveys and/or offers

♦ Cookies – When you visit RD Web Design, we send one or more cookies; a cookie is a small file placed on your computer’s hard drive that uniquely identifies your browser. We use cookies to improve the quality of our service, including for storing user preferences and tracking user trends, such as how people found us. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to adapt it to customer needs.

♦ Record keeping – When you access RD Web Design, our servers automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website.

♦ Records of user communication – When you send email or other communications to RD Web Design, we may keep those communications in order to process your inquiries, respond to your requests and improve our services.

RD Web Design makes all reasonable attempts to keeping your information safe. RD Web Design acknowledges that security is of supreme concern to you. RD Web Services stores your personal information in secure place to protect it from misuse, revelation, modification or destruction.
By using the RD Web Design website, RD Web Design will make all actions to secure your personal information, however we cannot provide any definitive guarantee regarding security of personal information. RD Web Design will not be liable in any way in relative to any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of that information.
RD Web Design takes all sensible precautions to make sure that the personal information we collect, use is exact, complete, and up to date. The accuracy of that information depends on the information you provide if the information is large. Please let us know of any changes to your personal details. To help us keep your personal information up to date.
RD Web Design may link to other websites. It is important that you are aware that any such links are not subject to the same privacy policies and restrictions seen in this Privacy Policy. Please read carefully any policy documents or terms and conditions that show on linked websites before disclosing any personal information. RD Web Design is not in charge for any practices on linked websites that might violate your privacy.
RD Web Design may, without notice, alter or modify this Privacy Policy by posting the amended Privacy Policy to the RD Web Design website.
For further information and clarifications on RD Web Design’s policies, please contact the RD Web Design privacy officer.
RD Web Design website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files positioned on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.
The data created by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the U S.
Google will use this information for the use of evaluating your use of the website, gathering reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.
Google may also transfer this information to third parties where necessary to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.
You may reject the use of cookies by choosing the correct settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the complete functionality of this website. By using this website, you permit to the processing of data about you by Google in the way and for the purposes set out above.

Traffic data

We may provide aggregate statistics about sales, customers, traffic patterns and information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any information that identifies you.
This Privacy Policy applies to RD Web Design only. We do not apply control over sites that consist of other links from within our various services. Other sites may set their own cookies or other files, collect information or ask for personal information from you.
If you have any questions regarding the Privacy Policy, please contact RD Web Design via our Contact us page.

Our Valuable Clients

Testimonials

I choose RD Web to design my corporate site. They were professional from start to finish. All my potential and actual customers are really impressed with it many thanks.

– Arun

Thank you again for doing such a great job on the website. Really it looks easy to navigate even for those not used to using computer. A fantastic tool for my business.

– Yejun

You guys are something else! I haven't had such fast and efficient service from any company. Thank you very much for sorting this so quickly. Excellent Customer Service does still exist! Thank you.

–William

Awesome! Great work, I'm ecstatic! Response has been VERY positive from colleagues and clients that have seen it.

– Josephine

Our website has been up and running for 15 days. We are thrilled with the response! We have been receiving 1-2 phone calls a day from new customers from across India that has seen our website. Many thanks to Graphically Speaking for all of their hard work and great ideas!

– Meenakshi Goel

I just wanted to say thank you for the efforts RD put in redesigning our corporate website. Margaret especially has been superb, efficient and creative. Please pass on our grateful thanks to her for a job well done!

– Adebowale